EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Andrea Maliqari (Honorable Chair)    Florian Nepravishta (Chair)

INTERNATIONAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Lorenzo Pignatti, Anna Bruna Menghini, Luigi Corniello

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

  • Armand Vokshi
  • Denada Veizaj
  • Endrit Tuzi
  • Entela Daci
  • Ermir Gjoka
  • Etleva Bushati
  • Julian Veleshnja
  • Gjergj Islami
  • Ledita Mezini
  • Loreta Capeli
  • Lumturi Meniku
  • Marsida Tuxhari

Technical Organizing Committee

          Ani Panariti, Jonida Meniku

Logo Designer

         Arch. Andi Shameti

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE FAU/UPT

  • Agron Lufi, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Akli Fundo, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Andrea Maliqari, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Armand Vokshi, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Denada Veizaj, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Entela Daci, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Elfrida Shehu, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Etleva Bushati, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Florian Nepravishta, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Gjergj Islami, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Gjergj Thomai, AQTN, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Julian Veleshnja, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Ledita Mezini, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Loreta Capeli, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Lumturi Meniku, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL
  • Marsida Tuxhari, Polytechnic University of Tirana, AL

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Alberto Ferlenga, IUAV, Venezia, IT
  • Alcibiades P. Tsolakis, Louisiana State University, USA
  • Antonio Capestro, Università di Firenze, Firenze, IT
  • Aleksandra Đukić, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, SR
  • Alenka Fikfak, University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, SLO
  • Anna Bruna Menghini, Politecnico di Bari, Bari, IT
  • Carlo Bianchini,Università La Sapienza, Rome, IT
  • Carmine Gambardella, Cattedra UNESCO su Paesaggio, Beni Culturali e Governo del Territorio, IT
  • Caroline Jäger-Klein, Vienna University of Technology, Vienna, AUS
  • Derya Oktay, Ondokuz Mayıs University, TR
  • Edmond Hajrizi, University for Build and Technology, KO
  • Egzon Bajraktari, University of Pristine, KS
  • Enrico Fontanari, IUAV, Venezia, IT
  • Elisabetta Rosina, Politecnico di Milano, Milano, IT
  • Ermal Shpuza, Kennesaw State University, USA
  • Ezio Godoli, Università di Firenze, Firenze, IT
  • Eva Vaništa Lazarević, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, SR
  • Fabio Capanni Università di Firenze, Firenze, IT
  • Francesca Calace, Politecnico di Bari, Bari, IT
  • Francesco Defilippis, Politecnico di Bari, Bari, IT
  • Francesca Giofrè, Università La Sapienza, Rome, IT
  • Francesco Collotti, Università di Firenze, Firenze, IT
  • Francesca Fatta, Università di Reggio Calabria, IT
  • Giuseppe De Luca, Università di Firenze, Firenze, IT
  • Goran Radovic, University of Montenegro, ME
  • Heinrich Haass, Hochschule Anhalt, Bernburg, DE
  • Laura Baratin, Università degli Studi di Urbino – DiSPeA, IT
  • Loredana Ficarelli, Politecnico di Bari, Bari, IT
  • Lorenzo Pignatti, Università di Pescara, Pescara, IT
  • Luigi Corniello, Università degli Studi di Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”, Aversa, IT
  • Luigi Maffei, Università degli Studi di Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”, Aversa, IT
  • Manfredo di Robilant, Politecnico di Torino, Torino, IT
  • Minas Bakalčev, St. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, FYROM
  • Mirjana Devetakovic-Radojevic, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, SR
  • Mosè Ricci, Università di Trento, Trento, IT
  • Ornella Zerlenga, Università della Campania, IT
  • Paolo di Nardo, Università di Firenze, Firenze, IT
  • Paolo Giordano, Università degli Studi di Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”, Aversa, IT
  • Piero Rovigati, Università di Pescara, Pescara, IT
  • Pilar Chias Navarro, Preside della Facoltà di Architettura dell’ Universidad de Alcalá, Madrid Spain
  • Renate Bornberg, Vienna University of Technology, Vienna, AUS
  • Paul Luis Meunier, École Spéciale des Travaux Publics, Paris, FRA
  • Pierfrancesco Fiore, University of Salerno – IT
  • Ulisse Tramonti, Facoltà di Architettura N. S. del Buon Consiglio, U.di Firenze, IT
  • Saverio Mecca, Università di Firenze, Firenze, IT
  • Violeta Nushi, Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture, University of Pristine, KS
  • Višnja Kukoč, University of Split, Split, CR
  • Yannis Aesopos, University of Patras, Patrasm GR
  • Zoran Djukanović, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, SR